Your Privacy & Confidential Information Is Important To Us

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.migrationlogic.com.au or directly from you during the course of visa assessment and visa application to the Department of Home Affairs . We are bound by the Migration agents “Code of Conduct ” and Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

By providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Types of personal information collected by us

The types of personal information that we collect may include, but are not limited to:

  •  Contact details (Name, physical address, telephone numbers, email, postal details);
  • Education qualifications;
  • Date of Birth;
  • Nationality;
  • Passport and visa information details;
  • Credit Card and/or bank account details;
  • Health information;
  • Information related to your relationship;
  • Information related to your spouse, children, parents, siblings and any other relatives;
  • Information related to your police records;
  • Other personal information considered necessary for handling your case.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information to contact and communicate with you and to the relevant Government Departments in relation to your visa applications and for internal record keeping.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We will never share your personal information with third parties unless required to do so either by law or in the execution of our agreement as your representative to Government.

4. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. While we take all possible measures to ensure your personal information is protected from third parties, we cannot guarantee the security of our systems and take no responsibility for loss suffered as a result of breaches.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Migration Logic ABN: 58 925 837 057